March 20, 2023
[…] (March 14, 2023)

STATE ACTIONS—EXECUTIVE & LEGISLATIVE

PENNSYLVANIA EXECUTIVE AGENCIES (Pa. Bulletin Vol. 53, No. 11 March 18, 2023)

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

53 Pa.B. 1515: Applications: “APPLICATIONS FOR NATIONAL POLLUTANT DISCHARGE ELIMINATION SYSTEM (NPDES) PERMITS AND WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT (WQM) PERMITS UNDER THE CLEAN STREAMS LAW AND FEDERAL CLEAN WATER ACT”

53 Pa.B. 1614: Notices: “Environmental Assessment Approval for PENNVEST Funding Consideration”

53 Pa.B. 1576 Notices: “Planning Grant Awards under Section 901 of the Municipal Waste Planning, Recycling and Waste Reduction Act, Act 101 of 1988”

PENNSYLVANIA LEGISLATURE

HB 314 “An Act amending the act of March 4, 1971 (P.L.6, No.2), known as the Tax Reform Code of 1971, in sales and use tax, further providing for exclusions from tax.” Referred to FINANCE, [House] (March 13, 2023)

HB 381 “An Act amending Title 74 (Transportation) of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes, in turnpike, further providing for collection and disposition of tolls and other revenue.”