Grain Dealer Regulations - Licensing
[…] The dealer shall submit the renewal application to the director at least thirty days prior to the date of expiration of the license.  The dealer shall be penalized ten dollars per day for each day the renewal application is submitted after the date the application for a renewal license is due.  The date of submission of the renewal application shall be the date postmarked.  Any person licensed under both the provisions of sections 276.401 to 276.582 and sections 411.010 to 411.800 who submits a combination warehouse-grain dealer renewal application shall not be assessed a penalty for late renewal in excess of ten dollars per day.”

Mo. Rev. Stat. §§ 276.411(3)-(4) (2024)

Fees

“5. The original application shall be accompanied by a filing fee pursuant to section 276.506.”

Mo. Rev. Stat. § 276.411(5) (2024)

“1. Every person licensed as a grain dealer shall have filed with the director a surety bond executed and signed by the grain dealer as principal and issued by a responsible corporate surety licensed to execute surety bonds in the state of Missouri.