Virtual Resource Room Navigation
[…] A willful violation of this section is a Class 1 misdemeanor.
The commission may assess a civil fine in an amount not to exceed one thousand dollars for each day requested materials are withheld, up to a maximum of twenty thousand dollars per licensing period, as set forth in § 49-45-3.”
S.D. Codified Laws § 49-45-26 (2025)
“The owner, manager, or chief executive officer of a grain buyer, or any other person in a managerial position, who is responsible for any violation of this chapter by a grain buyer is subject to any criminal penalty that applies to a grain buyer under the provisions of this chapter.”
S.D. Codified Laws § 49-45-27 (2025)
Tennessee
Injunctions